Be a part of the NEWFINANCES

Privacy Policy

Information on the processing of personal data

I.          Identity and the contact details

1. The controller of personal data pursuant to Article 4, point 7 of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) (hereinafter referred to as “GDPR“) is NEWFINANCES s.r.o., ID No.: 267 00 336, with registered office at Opletalova 921/6, Nové Město, 110 00 Prague 1, registered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague under file No. C 88255 (hereinafter referred to as the “controller“).

2. Contact details of the controller

NEWFINANCES s.r.o.,

Address: Opletalova 921/6, Nové Město, 110 00 Prague 1

Email: info@creditology4you.com

3. The controller did not designate a data protection officer.

II.         Legal basis and purpose of the processing of personal data

 1. The purpose of the processing of personal data is

(i) to process your order and to exercise the rights and obligations arising from the contractual relationship between you and the controller;

(ii) possible enforcement of claims by the controller relating to the relevant contract;

(iii) sending commercial communications and carrying out other marketing activities.

2. The legal basis for the processing of personal data is

  • for the purpose set out in Article II(1)(i) above
    • performance of a contract between you and the controller, or the performance of pre-contractual measures taken at your request pursuant to Article 6(1)(b) GDPR;
  • for the purpose set out in Article II(1)(ii) above
    • the legitimate interest of the controller in the possible enforcement of claims under the relevant contract;
  • for the purpose set out in Article II(1)(iii) above
    • the legitimate interest of the controller in the provision of direct marketing (in particular for sending commercial communications and newsletters) pursuant to Article 6(1)(f) GDPR;
    • your consent to processing of personal data for the purpose of providing direct marketing (in particular for sending commercial communications and newsletters) pursuant to Article 6(1)(a) GDPR in conjunction with Section 7(2) of Act No. 480/2004 Coll., on Certain Information Society Services and on Amendments to some Acts in the absence of an order for goods or services.

III.        Sources and categories of personal data processing

1. The controller processes personal data that you have provided to the controller or personal data that the controller has obtained on the basis of the performance of your order.

2. The controller processes your identification data (name and surname) and contact data (address, e-mail address, telephone number) and data necessary for the performance of the contract (registration number, VAT registration number of entrepreneurs – natural persons). When placing an order, the personal data required for the successful performance of the order is requested. The provision of personal data is a necessary requirement for the conclusion and performance of the contract; without the provision of personal data, the contract cannot be concluded or performed by the controller.

3. The controller uses cookies and other files when you visit controller´s website https://newfinances.eu/. Details of this processing of personal data can be found in Cookie Policy available on the controller´s website https://newfinances.eu/.

IV.        Duration of processing of personal data

1. The controller shall store your personal data for the period necessary to fulfil the purpose of processing personal data, namely:

  • for the purpose set out in Article II(1)(i) above
    • for the period necessary to exercise the rights and obligations arising from the contractual relationship between you and the controller;
  • for the purpose set out in Article II(1)(ii) above
    • for a period of 10 years from the termination of the contractual relationship;
  • for the purpose set out in Article II(1)(iii) above
    • for the period of validity of the consent to the processing of personal data for marketing purposes, or until its withdrawal;
    • for a reasonable period of time after the provision of the service, no longer than 3 years after the termination of the contractual relationship, if the basis for processing the personal data is a legitimate interest, unless you object to the processing of the personal data, in which case the controller is obliged to stop processing the personal data for this purpose.

 2. After the expiry of the retention period, the controller shall delete your personal data.

V.         Method and principles of personal data processing

1. The controller processes personal data manually in electronic and paper form. The controller declares that all processing of personal data is carried out in full respect of your privacy, by authorised persons and in accordance with the applicable legal provisions governing the protection of personal data.

2. The controller declares that it has taken appropriate technical and organisational measures to secure your personal data.

3. The controller does not perform any automated decision-making within the meaning of Article 22 GDPR.

VI.        Recipients of the personal data

1. The controller does not transfer your personal data. Your personal data are handled only by authorised employees.

2. The controller is entitled to transfer personal data to law enforcement authorities or other public authorities under the conditions set out in the applicable legislation.

VII.       Transfer of personal data to third countries

The controller does not transfer your personal data to third countries (to a country outside the EU/EEA) or to an international organisation.

VIII.      Your rights

1. Under the terms of the GDPR, you have

  • the right to access your personal data in accordance with Article 15 of GDPR
  • upon your request, you may obtain confirmation from the controller as to whether or not your personal data are being processed and, where that is the case, you have the right to access your personal data as well as other information pursuant to Article 15 of  GDPR;
  • the right to rectification of personal data pursuant to Article 16 of GDPR
  • you have the right to rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning you;
  • the right to erasure of personal data under Article 17 of GDPR
  • the controller is obliged to erase your personal data if one of the following conditions is met: your personal data are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed; you withdraw consent on which the processing is based and the controller has no other legal ground for the processing; you object to the processing and there are no overriding legitimate grounds for the processing; or the personal data have been unlawfully processed, if the personal data have to be erased for compliance with a legal obligation and if it was collected in relation to the offer of information society services pursuant to Article 8(1) of the GDPR;
  • the right to restriction of processing pursuant to Article 18 of GDPR
  • you have the right to obtain from the controller the restriction of processing where one of the following applies:  for a period enabling the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data if you contest the accuracy of the personal data; the processing is unlawful and you oppose the erasure of your personal data and request the restriction of their use; the controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but you require it for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims; and if you object to the processing pursuant to Art. 21(1) GDPR, pending the verification whether the legitimate grounds of the controller override your legitimate grounds;
  • the right to object to processing under Article 21 of GDPR
  • since the processing of personal data may be carried out on the basis of the legitimate interest of the controller, you may object to such processing of your personal data on grounds relating to your particular situation which you describe in the objection. If the controller receives an objection, it will stop processing the personal data (retaining only the stored data) and will carry out an assessment of whether it has compelling legitimate grounds for processing which override your interests or rights and freedoms or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims. If the controller concludes that it has such grounds, it will inform you of this and will also inform you of the possibilities for further defence and will continue to process the personal data. If, on the other hand, the controller concludes that it does not have sufficient grounds for the processing, it will inform you, and terminate the processing and erase your personal data;
  • the right to data portability under Article 20 of GDPR
  • where the conditions for the application of the right to data portability are met (the processing is based on a legal ground of consent or on a contract and the processing is carried out by automated means), you have the right to receive the personal data you have provided to the controller in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format; you also have the right to transmit that personal data to another controller; you may also request that the controller transmits your personal data to another controller if this is technically feasible; and
  • the right to withdraw consent to processing
  • you may withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data at any time; such withdrawal shall not affect the lawfulness of the processing of your data until such time as it is withdrawn.

2. You may exercise these rights

3. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection or another competent supervisory authority in connection with the processing of personal data, namely

  • electronically at posta@uoou.cz;
  • via data box ID: qkbaa2n;
  • by telephone at +420 234 665 111; or
  • in writing at Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7.

IX.        Final provisions

By checking the inquiry box in your order or in the non-binding inquiry form, you confirm that you are familiar with these terms and conditions, which are also information according to Articles 13 and 14 of GDPR, and that you accept them in their entirety.

Don´t wait and become one of us

Fill out the form below, and we will be in touch shortly.